Your ministers, their portfolios, KYC of Buhari’s new cabinet

0
SHARE

President Muhammadu Buhari on Wednesday assigned portfolios to newly inaugurated cabinet.

Below is the full list of ministers and their portfolios:
1. Abia – Uchechukwu Samson Ogah – Minister of State, Mines and Steel Development

2. Adamawa – Mohammed Musa Bello – Minister of FCT

3. Akwa Ibom – Godswill Akpabio – Minister of Niger Delta

4. Anambra – Dr Chris Ngige – Minister of Labour and Employment

5. Anambra – Sharon Ikeazu – Minister of State, Environment

6. Bauchi – Adamu Adamu – Minister of Education

7. Bauchi – Ambassador Mariam Kategu – Minister of State, Trade and Investment

8. Bayelsa – Timipre Sylvia – Minister of State, Petroleum

9. Benue – George Akume – Minister Special Duties

10. Borno – Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Minister of State Agriculture and Rural Development

11. Cross River – Goddi Jeddi Agba – Minister of State, Power

12. Delta – Festus Keyamo – Minister of State, Niger Delta

13. Enugu – Ogbonnaya Onu – Minister of Science and technology

14. Edo – Osagie Ehanire – Minister of Health

15. Edo – Clement Agba – Minister of Budget and National Planning

16. Ekiti – Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Minister of Industry Trade and Investment

17. Enugu – Geoffrey Onyema – Minister of Foreign Affairs

18. Gombe – Isa Ibrahim Patami – Minister of Communication

19. Imo – Emeka Nwajiuba – Minister of State, Education

20. Jigawa – Sulieman Adamu – Minister of Water Resources

21. Kaduna – Zainab Ahmed – Minister of Finance

22. Kaduna – Mohammed Mahmud – Minister of Environment

23. Kano – Sabo Nanono – Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development

24. Kano – Major Bashir Sani – Minister of Defence

25. Katsina – Hadi Serika – Minister of Aviation

26. Kebbi – Abubakar Malami – Attorney General and Minister of Justice

27. Kogi – Ramatu Tijani – Minister of State, FCT

28. Kwara – Lai Mohammed – Minister of Information and Culture.

29. Kwara – Gbemisola Saraki – Minister of State, Transportation

30. Lagos – Babatunde Raji Fashola – Minister of Works and Housing

31. Lagos – Adeleke Mamora – Minister of State Health.

32. Nasarawa – Mohammed Abdullahi – Minister of State, Science and Technology.

33. Niger – Zubairu Dada – Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

34. Ogun – Olamilekun Adegbite – Minister of Mines and Steel Development

35. Ondo – Tayo Alaosuadura – Minister of State, Labour and Employment.

36. Osun – Rauf Aregbesola – Minister of Interior.

37. Oyo – Sunday Dare – Minister of Youth and Sports.

38. Plateau – Pauline Talin – Minister of Woman Affairs

39. Rivers – Rotimi Amaechi – Minister of Transportation

40. Sokoto – Mohammed Dangidi – Minister of Police Affairs

41. Taraba – Sale Mamma – Minister of Power

42. Yobe – Abubakar Aliyu – Minister of State Works and Housing.

43. Zamfara – Sadiya Umar Farouk – Minister of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.